Parish Priests of St Christopher's

August 1998 - Fr Anthony Mifsud appointed Administrator

6 June 2001 to 10 October 2010 - Fr Anthony Mifsud appointed Parish Priest

11 October 2010 to 15 January 2011 - Fr Penisimani Folaumoetu'i appointed Administrator

15 January 2011 to 30 October 2016 - Fr Thanh Quang Nguyen appointed Parish Priest

31 October 2016 to present - Fr Andrew James appointed Administrator

 

 

 

 

Assistant Priests

February 2016 to April 2018 - Fr Thomas Alukka

February 2017 to present - Fr Nicholas Rynne